November 1 - November 30

Wednesday, November 2

Principal Server

Crucifer

Torch

Banner

Clergy Cross

Intercessor

Chalicist

Reader

Healing

Altar Guild

Usher

Teller

Wednesday, 12:00 PM (Wednesday Noon)

Prue Wilson

Susie Stokes - Alter Guild

Wednesday, 5:45 PM (Wednesday 5:45)

Volunteer now

Lisa Sellers

November 6 - November 9

Principal Server

Crucifer

Torch

Banner

Clergy Cross

Intercessor

Chalicist

Reader

Healing

Altar Guild

Usher

Teller

Sunday, 7:45 AM (Holy Eucharist)

25th Sunday after Pentecost

Bob Feeser (1)

Pat Hayes

Sunday, 9:00 AM (Holy Eucharist)

25th Sunday after Pentecost

Kim Miller

Maria Perez

Dottie Benninghofen
Oliver Perez

Bea Perez

Bert Benninghofen

Jill Stevenson

Scott Hart
Michael Raife (sub req.)

Mary Hinkle (1)

Susan Wilson

Lewis Sorrells
Tahani Sticpewich
Babie Strobel
Jean Swanson

Sunday, 11:15 AM (Holy Eucharist)

25th Sunday after Pentecost

Alice Myer

Lisa Sellers

Scott Hart
Jody Lane

David Thompson

Tom Crook
Thomas Myer
Lewis Sorrells
Steve Van Allan

Janis Bryant (1)
Kyle Ritter (2)

Prue Wilson

Sandra Byrd
Perry Springfield
Gail Wiley
Bud Wiley

CJ Gorius
Margo Gorius
Richard Jacobs
Janice Ribet

 

Cynthia Donley
Paul Hundredmark
Linda Hundredmark
Julie Jones

Sunday, 5:00 PM (All Souls)

Requiem for All Saints

Volunteer now

Volunteer now

Volunteer now
Volunteer now

Volunteer now
Volunteer now
Volunteer now
Volunteer now

Tim Fischer - Usher
Bob Huber - Usher
Dan Stevenson

Wednesday, 12:00 PM (Wednesday Noon)

Shari Raife

Susie Stokes - Alter Guild

Wednesday, 5:45 PM (Wednesday 5:45)

Volunteer now

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

November 13 - November 16

Principal Server

Crucifer

Torch

Banner

Clergy Cross

Intercessor

Chalicist

Reader

Healing

Altar Guild

Usher

Teller

Sunday, 7:45 AM (Holy Eucharist)

26th Sunday after Pentecost

Volunteer now (1)

Dixie Guthrie

Sunday, 9:00 AM (Holy Eucharist)

26th Sunday after Pentecost

Scott Hart

Elizabeth Wolfe

Henry Callahan
Gabriella Seals

Julia Helen Callahan

Thomas Wolfe

Kim Miller
Alice Myer

Susan Stevenson (1)

Shari Raife

Sally Conder - Alter Guild
Dee Reger - Alter Guild
Janet Trulove - Alter Guild

Connie Ambler - Usher
Dimitri Assad - Usher
Jeff Benninghofen - Usher
Sandy England - Usher

Sunday, 11:15 AM (Holy Eucharist)

26th Sunday after Pentecost

Lewis Sorrells

Steve Van Allan

Scott Hart
Jody Lane

Betty Zeluff

Becky Anderson
Dan Boyd
Thomas Myer
Alice Myer

Betsy Gardner (1)
Ted Ahl (2)

Betsy Gardner

Frank Courson - Alter Guild
Lorraine Foster - Alter Guild
Martha Fullington - Alter Guild

John Allensworth - Usher
Bill Bryant - Usher
Joe Cummings - Usher
Babie Strobel - Usher

Jason Chambers
Charles McKnight
Mary Alice Nard
Martha Zeigler

Wednesday, 12:00 PM (Wednesday Noon)

Prue Wilson

Susie Stokes - Alter Guild

Wednesday, 5:45 PM (Wednesday 5:45)

Ted Ahl

November 20 - November 24

Principal Server

Crucifer

Torch

Banner

Clergy Cross

Intercessor

Chalicist

Reader

Healing

Altar Guild

Usher

Teller

Sunday, 7:45 AM (Holy Eucharist)

Last Sunday after Pentecost

Bob Feeser (1)

Dixie Guthrie

Sunday, 9:00 AM (Holy Eucharist)

Last Sunday after Pentecost

Lisa Sellers

Addie Pitts

Amelia Pitts
Ellie Sieburg

Fern Sieburg

Jeanne Cummings

Cydney Pitts
Susan Wilson

Michael MacCauley (1)

Elizabeth Wilde

Nancy Butler - Alter Guild
Bob Butler - Alter Guild
Lisa Sellers - Alter Guild

Monroe Moore
Noah Pitts
Dawn Rollins
Geoffrey Rollins
Babie Strobel

Sunday, 11:15 AM (Holy Eucharist)

Last Sunday after Pentecost

John Raines

Scott Hart

Jody Lane
Volunteer now

Nancy Ackermann Cole

Dan Boyd
Frank Courson (sub req.)
Thomas Myer
Alice Myer

Virgina Teal Spigener (1)
Lisa Sellers (2)

Nina Tovish

Amy Congdon
Monroe Moore
Steve Van Allan -
Pam Van Allen

Frank Crawford
Pat Douglas
Malcolm Douglas
Richard Lance
Alex McPherson

Jane Dawson
Carla Dimmitt
Joe Peeples

Wednesday, 12:00 PM

Anne Paul

Susie Stokes

Wednesday, 5:45 PM (Wednesday 5:45)

Volunteer now

Nina Tovish

Thursday, 12:00 PM (All Souls)

Thanksgiving Day Eucharist

Lisa Sellers

Steve Van Allan

Jody Lane

Volunteer now

Volunteer now (1)
Ted Ahl (2)

Volunteer now

November 27 - November 30

Principal Server

Crucifer

Torch

Banner

Clergy Cross

Intercessor

Chalicist

Reader

Healing

Altar Guild

Usher

Teller

Sunday, 7:45 AM (Holy Eucharist)

First Sunday of Advent

Volunteer now (1)

Kay Clarke

Sunday, 9:00 AM (Holy Eucharist)

First Sunday of Advent

Michael Raife

Ethan Heilig

Nicholas Fleming
Lucas Heilig

Marshal Heilig

Gabby Rollins

Caroline Fleming

Kim Miller
Steve Van Allan

Allison MacCauley (1)

Hope Claytor

Kerstin McDaniel - Alter Guild
Mary Margaret Saunders - Alter Guild
Linda Spangler - Alter Guild

Tim Fischer - Usher
Bob Huber - Usher
Jenny Matthews - Usher
Frazier Worth - Usher

Sunday, 11:15 AM (Holy Eucharist)

First Sunday of Advent

Dan Boyd

Steve Van Allan

Jody Lane
Lisa Sellers

David Hopes

Frank Courson (sub req.)
Tom Crook
Thomas Myer
Lewis Sorrells

Nancy Lewis (1)
John Johnson (2)

Molly Walling (sub req.)

Donna Long - Alter Guild
Kerstin McDaniel
Susan Morgan
Linda Spangler

Bob Rymell - Usher
Mike Stevenson - Usher
Tom Vickery

Carla Dimmitt
Scott Hart
Charles McKnight

Wednesday, 12:00 PM (Wednesday Noon)

Volunteer now

Susie Stokes

Wednesday, 5:45 PM (Wednesday 5:45)

Ted Ahl

Karen Turner