­October 1 - October 31

October 2 - October 8

Principal Server

Crucifer

Torch

Banner

Clergy Cross

Intercessor

Chalicist

Reader

Healing

Altar Guild

Usher

Teller

Sunday, 7:45 AM (Holy Eucharist)

20th Sunday after Pentecost

Bob Feeser (1)

Pat Hayes

Sunday, 9:00 AM (Holy Eucharist)

20th Sunday after Pentecost

Kim Miller

Maria Perez

Monroe Moore
Oliver Perez

Bea Perez
Steve Van Allan

Thomas Wolfe

Ginger Huebner
Michael Raife

Brian Lawler (1)

Susan Wilson

Lewis Sorrells - Alter Guild
Tahani Sticpewich - Alter Guild
Babie Strobel - Alter Guild
Jean Swanson - Alter Guild

Connie Ambler - Usher
Dimitri Assad - Usher
Jeff Benninghofen - Usher
Jeanne Cummings - Usher
Sandy England - Usher
Babie Strobel - Usher

Sunday, 11:15 AM (Holy Eucharist)

20th Sunday after Pentecost

Lewis Sorrells

Gaelyn Evangreen

Scott Hart
Steve Van Allan

Lisa Sellers

Payton Harvey

Elizabeth Wilde

Becky Anderson
Dan Boyd
Tom Crook
Thomas Myer

Jane Dawson (1)
Susan Stevenson (2)

Prue Wilson

Sandra Byrd - Alter Guild
Perry Springfield - Alter Guild
Gail Wiley - Alter Guild
Bud Wiley - Alter Guild

Mike Stevenson - Head
Bill Bryant - Usher
Joe Cummings - Usher
CJ Gorius - Usher
Margo Gorius - Usher
Richard Jacobs - Usher
Janice Ribet - Usher

Cynthia Donley
Linda Hundredmark
Julie Jones

Sunday, 12:00 PM

Wednesday, 12:00 PM (Wednesday Noon)

Anne Paul

Susie Stokes - Alter Guild

Wednesday, 5:45 PM (Wednesday 5:45)

Frank Courson (sub req.)

Nina Tovish

October 9 - October 12

Principal Server

Crucifer

Torch

Banner

Clergy Cross

Intercessor

Chalicist

Reader

Healing

Altar Guild

Usher

Teller

Sunday, 7:45 AM (Holy Eucharist)

Richard Lance (1)

Kay Clarke

Sunday, 9:00 AM (Holy Eucharist)

Scott Hart

Elizabeth Wolfe

Dottie Benninghofen
Emma Peeples

Michaela Peeples

Jill Stevenson

Michael Raife
Lewis Sorrells

Susan Wilson (1)

Shari Raife

Sally Conder - Alter Guild
Dee Reger - Alter Guild
Janet Trulove - Alter Guild

Connie Ambler - Usher
Dimitri Assad - Usher
Jeff Benninghofen - Usher
Sandy England - Usher

Sunday, 11:15 AM (Holy Eucharist)

Molly Walling

Lisa Sellers

Steve Van Allan

John Johnson

Becky Anderson
Jody Lane
Thomas Myer (sub req.)
Alice Myer (sub req.)

Betsy Gardner (1)
Ted Ahl (2)

Betsy Gardner

Frank Courson - Alter Guild
Lorraine Foster - Alter Guild
Martha Fullington - Alter Guild

John Allensworth - Usher
Bill Bryant - Usher
Joe Cummings - Usher

Jason Chambers
Charles McKnight
Mary Alice Nard
Martha Zeigler

Wednesday, 12:00 PM (Wednesday Noon)

Anne Paul

Susie Stokes - Alter Guild

Wednesday, 5:45 PM (Wednesday 5:45)

Steve Van Allan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October 16 - October 19

Principal Server

Crucifer

Torch

Banner

Clergy Cross

Intercessor

Chalicist

Reader

Healing

Altar Guild

Usher

Teller

Sunday, 7:45 AM (Holy Eucharist)

22nd Sunday after Pentecost

Bob Feeser (1)

Dixie Guthrie

Sunday, 9:00 AM (Holy Eucharist)

22nd Sunday after Pentecost

Lisa Sellers

Addie Pitts

Nicholas Fleming
Amelia Pitts

Ethan Heilig
Lucas Heilig

Gabby Rollins

Caroline Fleming

Ginger Huebner (sub req.)
Cydney Pitts

Jeanne Cummings (1)

Elizabeth Wilde

Nancy Butler - Alter Guild
Bob Butler - Alter Guild
Lisa Sellers - Alter Guild

Monroe Moore - Usher
Abby Moore - Usher
Noah Pitts - Usher
Dawn Rollins - Usher
Geoffrey Rollins - Usher

Sunday, 11:15 AM (Holy Eucharist)

22nd Sunday after Pentecost

Alice Myer (sub req.)

Scott Hart

Jody Lane

Nancy Ackermann Cole

Becky Anderson
Dan Boyd
Tom Crook
Thomas Myer

Janis Bryant (1)
Betty Zeluff (2)

Lisa Sellers

Amy Congdon - Alter Guild
Monroe Moore - Alter Guild
Steve Van Allan - Alter Guild
Pam Van Allen - Alter Guild

Frank Crawford - Usher
Pat Douglas - Usher
Malcolm Douglas - Usher
Richard Lance - Usher

Jane Dawson
Carla Dimmitt
Joe Peeples

Wednesday, 12:00 PM (Wednesday Noon)

21st Sunday after Pentecost

Prue Wilson

Susie Stokes - Alter Guild

Wednesday, 5:45 PM (Wednesday 5:45)

21st Sunday after Pentecost

Ted Ahl

 

 

 

 

October 23 - October 26

Principal Server

Crucifer

Torch

Banner

Clergy Cross

Intercessor

Chalicist

Reader

Healing

Altar Guild

Usher

Teller

Sunday, 7:45 AM (Holy Eucharist)

23rd Sunday after Pentecost

Richard Lance (1)

Dixie Guthrie

Sunday, 9:00 AM (Holy Eucharist)

23rd Sunday after Pentecost

Michael Raife

Scott Hart

Gabriella Seals
Ellie Sieburg

Elizabeth Wolfe

Fern Sieburg

Elizabeth Wilde

Kim Miller
Susan Wilson

Mary Hinkle (1)

Hope Claytor

Jenny Matthews - Alter Guild
Mary Margaret Saunders - Alter Guild
Frazier Worth - Alter Guild

Tim Fischer - Usher
Bob Huber - Usher
Jenny Matthews - Usher
Frazier Worth - Usher

Sunday, 11:15 AM (Holy Eucharist)

23rd Sunday after Pentecost

Dan Boyd

Lisa Sellers

Jody Lane

Virgina Teal Spigener

Becky Anderson
Nancy Harrison
Thomas Myer (sub req.)
Lewis Sorrells

Martha Zeigler (1)
Hannah Pennell (2)

Molly Walling

Donna Long - Alter Guild
Kerstin McDaniel - Alter Guild
Susan Morgan - Alter Guild
Linda Spangler - Alter Guild

Bob Rymell - Usher
Mike Stevenson - Usher
Tom Vickery - Usher

Carla Dimmitt
Scott Hart
Charles McKnight

Wednesday, 12:00 PM (Wednesday Noon)

Karen Turner

Susie Stokes - Alter Guild

Wednesday, 5:45 PM (Wednesday 5:45)

Frank Courson

Nina Tovish

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, October 30: 24th Sunday after Pentecost

Principal Server

Crucifer

Torch

Banner

Clergy Cross

Intercessor

Chalicist

Reader

Healing

Altar Guild

Usher

Teller

Sunday, 7:45 AM (Holy Eucharist)

Bob Feeser (1)

Dixie Guthrie

Sunday, 9:00 AM (Holy Eucharist)

Steve Van Allan

Ethan Heilig

Lucas Heilig
Marshal Heilig

Maria Perez
Elizabeth Wolfe

Volunteer now

Judy Rudolph

Kim Miller
Michael Raife

Jeanne Cummings (1)

Elizabeth Wilde

Dee Reger - Alter Guild
Lewis Sorrells - Alter Guild
Janet Trulove - Alter Guild

Volunteer now - Usher
Volunteer now - Usher
Volunteer now - Usher
Volunteer now - Usher
Volunteer now - Usher
Volunteer now - Usher

Sunday, 11:15 AM (Holy Eucharist)

John Raines

Steve Van Allan

Lisa Sellers

Alex McPherson

Becky Anderson
Tom Crook
Thomas Myer (sub req.)
Alice Myer (sub req.)

Molly Walling (1)
Nancy Lewis (2)

Nina Tovish

Mary Margaret Saunders - Alter Guild

Volunteer now - Usher
Volunteer now - Usher
Volunteer now - Usher
Volunteer now - Usher

Cheryl Glenn
Scott Hart
Charles McKnight


Created using Ministry Scheduler Pro
Scheduling Software by Rotunda